Christmas on the Peninsula

Sponsors/Partners/Volunteers

Thank You for helping us to make Christmas on the Peninsula Festival a big success!

Christmas Market Sponsor:

Media Sponsor:

Christmas Parade Sponsor:

Gold Sponsor:     U-Lock-Self-Storage-Logo

Silver Sponsors:

Bronze Sponsors:

South Surrey and White Rock Chamber of Commerce

HomeLife Benchmark Realty

Real Canadian Superstore #1551

Semiah by Marcon

Tapestry Music

White Rock Baptist Church

Pewter Sponsors:

Famoso Morgan Crossing

St. John’s Presbyterian Church

Peace Portal Alliance Church

Sustaining Sponsors and Partners: Addiction Hair Saloon and Academy, Alexandra Community House, Arthur Murray Dance Studio, Art Knapp Plantland – South Surrey, BC Donkey Association, BMO Bank of Montreal – White Rock, Boathouse, Bosley’s by Pet Valu, Buchanan Printing & Signs, Canadian Tire, Charlie Don’t Surf, Clancy’s Tea Cosy, Cosmos Greek Restaurant, Good Shepherd Catholic Church-Star of the Sea Parish, Grey Haven Hobbies and Comics, Home Depot-Morgan Crossing, Island Café, Knights of Columbus, Laura’s Coffee Corner, London Drugs – Morgan Crossing, London Drugs – Peninsula Village, NUVO Music School, Ocean Park Ford, Pacifica Retirement Residence, Peace Arch Weavers & Spinners Guild, Penguin Meat Supply, Pristine Hair and Beauty Studio, Recreation & Culture – the City of White Rock, Safeway – Ocean Park, Safeway – Peninsula Village, Salvation Army, Save-on-Foods – Semiahmoo Mall, Save-on-Food – South Point, Seventh Day Adventists Church, SMASH Theatre School, St. George the Martyr Parish, St. Mark’s Anglican Church, St. John’s Presbyterian Church, Surrey Youth Theatre Company, Starbucks – Morgan Crossing, Starbucks – South Point, SYTCO, Table Top Crepes and Games, The Cornerstone at White Rock, Thrifty Foods, Tree House Child Development Centre, Valley Traffic Systems, Watts Cooking & Catering, West Coast Gardens, White Rock Beach Beer Company, White Rock BIA, White Rock Christian Academy, White Rock Community Church, White Rock Museum & Archives, White Rock Players Club, White Spot – Morgan Crossing, WorldServe Ministries Thrift Store

Volunteers/Performers: Adrian Falcon, Aiden Ogilvie, Alexis Ellis, Alyse Webster, Anything Goes, Anna Lee, Annette Bell, Anya Webster, Audrey Webster, Barb Walks, Bette-Jean Davidson, Bill Pim, Brenda McKay, Brenda Michie, Brian Peterson, Brian Pickering, Brian Lauder, Brian Porter, Bryan Bocci, Captain Carlos Galvez, Captain Eva Calvez, Carol Adams, Carol Lauder, Charles Gotken, Cheryl Larsen, Christine Dalzells, Claire Muirhead, Cory Brideau, Crescent Beach Pipe Band, Dave Baron, Dave Lea, Dave Millman, Dave Peters, David North, Deb Nightingale, Dena Monson, Dennis Kirkley, Derek McCaffrey, Donna Ogilvie,  Dorean Wolff, Earl Grisaffe, Ed Hildebrand, Elaine Coop, Ellen Stauffer, Elizabeth Eckert, Elizabeth Gilchrist, Elizabeth Zielke, Emily Wilson, Erin Nevison, Captain Eva Galvez, Evelyn Krawchuk, Ewald Konrad, Father Jim Krawchuk  Frank Li, Garcia Pim, Gardia Perrault, Georgette Marakoff, Glen Nightingale, Glenn Brooks, Grace Drent, Hans Staal, Harumi Brown, Janet Ellis, Janet Kirkley, Janet Belanger, Jason Meyer, Jennifer Friesen, Jessica Clark, Jacqueline Joseph, Jim Clark, Joe Breaks, John Ogilvie, John Wyatt, Jonny Yin, Johnson Heights Church Drama Ministry, Josh, Joyce Hildebrand, Ken Prout, Kerry-Lynne Findlay MP, Kyle McCaffrey, Langley Intermediate A Ukulele Ensemble, Larissa Lingkost, Leo de Couteur, Liam Mathew, Lisa Bellanger, Livie Larocque, Lloyd Marakoff, Maria Hart, Maria Lange, Mari Uzama, Marlene Penner, Mary Stevens, Maureen Beales, Meridith Grisaffe, Michael Sabourin, Michelle Mallet, Mike Stephen, Monica Davidson, Monica Speitzer, Nancy Dyck, Neil Sulkers, Neil Perrault, Norm Webster, Owen Good, Peace Portal Alliance Church Carolers, Pearl Kersten, Reflection Dance Studio, Regent Christian Academy Concert Choir, Regent Christian Academy Brass Ensemble, Rosemary Janzen, Rowan Braun, Ruby Forte, Shaune Brownrigg, Shannon Millman, Sheila Jakus, Silverwood, Spencer Calder, Stella Maris Concert Choir, Surrey Youth Theatre, Susan Pendleton, Terry McCaffrey, Thomas Good, Tracy Redies MLA, Trudi Stammer, Twyla Brownrigg, Uma Kaier, Val Malik, Vania Jewell, Victor Li, Vania Jewell, Vito Poletto, Wendy Fulford, White Rock Christian Academy Junior Choir

Organizing Team: Aleta Peterson, Austin Uzama, Beth Brewer, Bob Humphries, Brian Walks, Claudia Lingkost, Judy Calder, Liv Butow, Nigel Watkinson, Riki Switzer, Assisted by: Afona Peters, Christine Good, Faith Knoll, Glenn Rabuka, Virginia Jefferies